SnapLyrics
Ara'ya by Omar Faruk Tekbilek - 83 BPM
83 BPM

Ara'ya

Omar Faruk Tekbilek • 37,473 Followers
Album: One Truth Released: 17 Aug 1999 Genre: arab folk

"Ara'ya" by Omar Faruk Tekbilek has a tempo of 83 BPM. It is categorized under arab folk.

0:00 / 0:30

BPM

83

Beats Per Minute

Key (Camelot)

N/A

G♯/A♭ Minor

Time Signature

4/4

Common Time

  • Duration 3:20
  • Energy 28%
  • Danceability 20%
  • Valence 4%
  • Loudness -16.4 dB
  • Rel. Date 17 Aug 1999
View on Spotify

Audio Features

Ara'ya

Key Information

8B
  • Camelot: N/A
  • Key: G♯/A♭ Minor
  • Relative Key: B Major

Best Matches (Harmonic Mixing)

N/A

Compatible Keys

N/A

BPM History

83 BPM

1:45

Section Breakdown

Detailed section analysis not available yet.

Track Insights

Tempo & Energy

At 83 BPM, "Ara'ya" has a relaxed, slower tempo.

Musical Key

The musical key of "Ara'ya" by Omar Faruk Tekbilek is G♯/A♭ Minor.

Lyrics

Lyrics not available.

FAQ

What is the BPM of Ara'ya?
The track Ara'ya has a tempo of 83 BPM.
What is the key of Ara'ya?
The song is played in N/A.
How long is Ara'ya?
The duration of the song is 3:20.
What genre is Ara'ya?
The song Ara'ya belongs to the arab folk genre.

Contribute

Help us keep data accurate! If you found any information missing or incorrect.

Suggest an Edit