SnapLyrics
Die unstillbare Gier by Jim Steinman - 106 BPM
106 BPM

Die unstillbare Gier

Jim Steinman • 23,490 Followers
Album: Tanz der Vampire - Gesamtaufnahme Released: 11 Jun 2010 Genre: german show tunes

"Die unstillbare Gier" by Jim Steinman has a tempo of 106 BPM. It is categorized under german show tunes.

0:00 / 0:30

BPM

106

Beats Per Minute

Key (Camelot)

N/A

D Major

Time Signature

3/4

Waltz Time

  • Duration 3:20
  • Energy 28%
  • Danceability 37%
  • Valence 9%
  • Loudness -11.4 dB
  • Rel. Date 11 Jun 2010
View on Spotify

Audio Features

Die unstillbare Gier

Key Information

8B
  • Camelot: N/A
  • Key: D Major
  • Relative Key: B Minor

Best Matches (Harmonic Mixing)

N/A

Compatible Keys

N/A

BPM History

106 BPM

1:45

Section Breakdown

Detailed section analysis not available yet.

Track Insights

Tempo & Energy

At 106 BPM, "Die unstillbare Gier" sits in a mid-tempo range, making it versatile for many playlists.

Musical Key

The musical key of "Die unstillbare Gier" by Jim Steinman is D Major.

Lyrics

Lyrics not available.

FAQ

What is the BPM of Die unstillbare Gier?
The track Die unstillbare Gier has a tempo of 106 BPM.
What is the key of Die unstillbare Gier?
The song is played in N/A.
How long is Die unstillbare Gier?
The duration of the song is 3:20.
What genre is Die unstillbare Gier?
The song Die unstillbare Gier belongs to the german show tunes genre.

Contribute

Help us keep data accurate! If you found any information missing or incorrect.

Suggest an Edit