SnapLyrics
Go to the Mardi Gras by Professor Longhair - 113 BPM
113 BPM

Go to the Mardi Gras

Professor Longhair • 51,422 Followers
Album: New Orleans Funk 3 Released: 21 Oct 2013 Genre: boogie-woogie

"Go to the Mardi Gras" by Professor Longhair has a tempo of 113 BPM. It is categorized under boogie-woogie.

0:00 / 0:30

BPM

113

Beats Per Minute

Key (Camelot)

N/A

D♯/E♭ Major

Time Signature

4/4

Common Time

  • Duration 3:20
  • Energy 56%
  • Danceability 44%
  • Valence 93%
  • Loudness -12.2 dB
  • Rel. Date 21 Oct 2013
View on Spotify

Audio Features

Go to the Mardi Gras

Key Information

8B
  • Camelot: N/A
  • Key: D♯/E♭ Major
  • Relative Key: C Minor

Best Matches (Harmonic Mixing)

N/A

Compatible Keys

N/A

BPM History

113 BPM

1:45

Section Breakdown

Detailed section analysis not available yet.

Track Insights

Tempo & Energy

At 113 BPM, "Go to the Mardi Gras" sits in a mid-tempo range, making it versatile for many playlists.

Musical Key

The musical key of "Go to the Mardi Gras" by Professor Longhair is D♯/E♭ Major.

Lyrics

Lyrics not available.

FAQ

What is the BPM of Go to the Mardi Gras?
The track Go to the Mardi Gras has a tempo of 113 BPM.
What is the key of Go to the Mardi Gras?
The song is played in N/A.
How long is Go to the Mardi Gras?
The duration of the song is 3:20.
What genre is Go to the Mardi Gras?
The song Go to the Mardi Gras belongs to the boogie-woogie genre.

Contribute

Help us keep data accurate! If you found any information missing or incorrect.

Suggest an Edit