SnapLyrics
Lass uns leben by Westernhagen - 116 BPM
116 BPM

Lass uns leben

Westernhagen • 361,055 Followers
Album: Geiler is schon Released: 27 Oct 1983 Genre: german pop

"Lass uns leben" by Westernhagen has a tempo of 116 BPM. It is categorized under german pop.

0:00 / 0:30

BPM

116

Beats Per Minute

Key (Camelot)

N/A

G Major

Time Signature

4/4

Common Time

  • Duration 3:20
  • Energy 28%
  • Danceability 59%
  • Valence 41%
  • Loudness -15.2 dB
  • Rel. Date 27 Oct 1983
View on Spotify

Audio Features

Lass uns leben

Key Information

8B
  • Camelot: N/A
  • Key: G Major
  • Relative Key: E Minor

Best Matches (Harmonic Mixing)

N/A

Compatible Keys

N/A

BPM History

116 BPM

1:45

Section Breakdown

Detailed section analysis not available yet.

Track Insights

Tempo & Energy

At 116 BPM, "Lass uns leben" sits in a mid-tempo range, making it versatile for many playlists.

Musical Key

The musical key of "Lass uns leben" by Westernhagen is G Major.

Lyrics

Lyrics not available.

FAQ

What is the BPM of Lass uns leben?
The track Lass uns leben has a tempo of 116 BPM.
What is the key of Lass uns leben?
The song is played in N/A.
How long is Lass uns leben?
The duration of the song is 3:20.
What genre is Lass uns leben?
The song Lass uns leben belongs to the german pop genre.

Contribute

Help us keep data accurate! If you found any information missing or incorrect.

Suggest an Edit