SnapLyrics
The Rain by Israel Kamakawiwo'ole - 96 BPM
96 BPM

The Rain

Israel Kamakawiwo'ole • 6,799 Followers
Album: Diamond Blue Released: 27 Aug 2010 Genre: melodic hard rock

Song metrics for The Rain by Israel Kamakawiwo'ole. Tempo: 96 BPM, Genres: melodic hard rock.

0:00 / 0:30

BPM

96

Beats Per Minute

Key (Camelot)

N/A

A♯/B♭ Major

Time Signature

4/4

Common Time

  • Duration 3:20
  • Energy 45%
  • Danceability 46%
  • Valence 16%
  • Loudness -10.3 dB
  • Rel. Date 27 Aug 2010
View on Spotify

Audio Features

The Rain

Key Information

8B
  • Camelot: N/A
  • Key: A♯/B♭ Major
  • Relative Key: G Minor

Best Matches (Harmonic Mixing)

N/A

Compatible Keys

N/A

BPM History

96 BPM

1:45

Section Breakdown

Detailed section analysis not available yet.

Lyrics

Lyrics not available.

FAQ

What is the BPM of The Rain?
The track The Rain has a tempo of 96 BPM.
What is the key of The Rain?
The song is played in N/A.
How long is The Rain?
The duration of the song is 3:20.
What genre is The Rain?
The song The Rain belongs to the melodic hard rock genre.

Contribute

Help us keep data accurate! If you found any information missing or incorrect.

Suggest an Edit