Skip to content
SnapLyrics
Wrong Black Mare by Brown Bird - 92 BPM & Key 8B
92 BPM

Wrong Black Mare

Brown Bird • 92,947 Followers
Album: The Devil Dancing Released: 10 Nov 2009 Genre: maine indie

"Wrong Black Mare" by Brown Bird has a tempo of 92 BPM. It is categorized under maine indie.

0:00 / 0:30

BPM

92

Beats Per Minute

Key (Camelot)

8B

C Major

Time Signature

4/4

Common Time

  • Duration 3:20
  • Energy 41%
  • Danceability 72%
  • Valence 46%
  • Loudness -8.8 dB
  • Rel. Date 10 Nov 2009
View on Spotify

Audio Features

Wrong Black Mare

Key Information

8B
  • Camelot: 8B
  • Key: C Major
  • Relative Key: A Minor

Best Matches (Harmonic Mixing)

Compatible Keys

Track Insights

Tempo & Energy

At 92 BPM, "Wrong Black Mare" sits in a mid-tempo range, making it versatile for many playlists.

Musical Key

The musical key of "Wrong Black Mare" by Brown Bird is C Major.

FAQ

What is the BPM of Wrong Black Mare?
The track Wrong Black Mare has a tempo of 92 BPM.
What is the key of Wrong Black Mare?
The song is played in 8B.
How long is Wrong Black Mare?
The duration of the song is 3:20.
What genre is Wrong Black Mare?
The song Wrong Black Mare belongs to the maine indie genre.

Contribute

Help us keep data accurate! If you found any information missing or incorrect.

Suggest an Edit

More from Brown Bird

View all →

Same key (8B), similar tempo

View all →

More maine indie songs

View all →